Menu
Home Page

Welcome to...

Manor Court CommunityPrimary School and Pre-School

Who's Who

THE SCHOOL STAFF

 

Mr Luke Talmage - Head Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr Alan Clode – Deputy Head Teacher/Inclusion Leader (including Designated Safeguarding Lead)                                                    

 

Mrs Geri Terry - Assistant Head Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Teaching Staff

FoundationMiss Hamilton & Mrs Farwell (EYFS Phase Leader)Miss Grabham
Year 1Mrs PrevettMiss Whitehouse
Year 2 Miss Parsons (Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader) & Mrs FarwellMiss Brown
Year 3Mrs ScottMiss Diffey
Year 4Mrs WilkinsMiss Nakamoto
Year 5Mrs Terry (Assistant Head Teacher & Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader)Miss Kitto
Year 6Mrs JonesMiss Thompson (Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader)
Additional teacherMrs Morton (Art & Drama teacher) 
Early Intervention Officer (including Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) - Miss Gregory

 

Administration & Finance

Mrs Hunt – Assistant Business ManagerMrs Hooper - Administrator
Mrs Glentworth – Administrator 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs BirksMiss ClarkeMiss Warren
Mrs GuyettMrs KildeMiss Finn 
Mrs BurnsMiss SmithMrs Nadeau
Miss MurphyMrs CrumpMrs Jobin-Barbour
Miss RinaldiMiss JonesMrs Wilmington
Mrs KoikeMrs PachecoMrs Gomes
Mrs LaneMrs HollowayMiss Harris
Miss Murphy  

Manor Court Early Years Centre

Miss Lara Hackett (Pre-School Manager and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)Miss Stacey Dexter (Deputy Pre-School Manager)Mrs Connett
Mrs FowlerMrs GomesMrs Mills

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss WarrenMrs GregoryMrs Nicholls
Miss LaneMrs BurnsMrs Nadeau
Mrs FowlerMrs MillerMiss Jones
Miss JeffsMrs SmithMiss Rinalidi
Mrs WebbMrs PachecoMiss Gasper

Wrap around care (Breakfast & After School club)

Miss MurphyMrs Gregory 

Premises Staff

Mr Keith Woolford – Caretaker
Mrs WebbMrs GregoryMiss Nadeau
Miss DoeMrs NichollsMrs Yeates
Mrs Tompkins  

Production Kitchen

Mr Clifford (Catering Assistant)Mrs Tompkins (Catering Assistant) 
   
Top